1pcs NEW MCGS Touch screen glass TPC1062K

Dell FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+ SFP-10G-SR 850nm 10G Multimode Module Tested 1PC Optical nokkxr1240-PLC Processors

Siemens 6ES7 193-4CC30-0AA0 SIMATIC DP, 5 ELEC. MOD,24V DC (Lot of 11)
STARAUDIO 15 3500W PA DJ Powered Club Wedding Speaker Wired Microphone Stand

Do you have excellent qualifications, but you’re not getting interviews for the jobs you want?

Do you want to reposition your skills and change industries but have no idea how to make this transition happen?Telex ACC-4000 Cassette Tape Duplicator. 2 Used

Has your position been eliminated, but it’s been years since you’ve conducted a job search?

Do you want to shift from owning a business to working for another organization but have hit a brick wall?

Do you want to advance in your career but don’t know what steps to take?Phoenix Contact OPTOSUB-PLUS -K IN,Art.Nr. 2799584

You’re retiring and need to translate your experience for a new gig or want to serve on a board.

If your answer is yes to any of the above career situations, I can help. Personal branding, marketing, positioning, visibility, unique value – these are all vital components of your career success that you can’t afford to leave to chance.

Item specifics

Condition: Used MPN:

Does Not Apply

Brand:

Dell

Model:

FTLX8571D3BCL

UPC:

Does not apply

1 pcs new Omron NT631C-ST153-EV3 Touch screen glass
MSC 803730 803730 (USED TESTED CLEANED)
CareerDirectionsLLC - Louise Garver

Dell FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+ SFP-10G-SR 850nm 10G Multimode Module Tested 1PC Optical nokkxr1240-PLC Processors

"I’ve helped thousands of frustrated job searchers to dramatically shorten the stressful time of job search and career transition to win the job of their choice at the salary they deserve."

Panamax SP8-AV Power conditioner surge predector
1PC Dell FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+ SFP-10G-SR 850nm 10G Multimode Optical Module Tested
SoundToys Sie-Q 5 Effects Plug-in
New BOSS MICRO BR BR-80 Digital Recorder From Japan

Do you have excellent qualifications, but you’re not getting interviews for the jobs you want?

10 x 13 Blank Catalog Envelopes End Open, White, 28LB, 2500 Count- Peal & Seal
SIEMENS 3VF3111-1BQ41-0AB2 3VF31111BQ410AB2 (USED TESTED CLEANED)

To help you achieve digital traction and be found by recruiters, a LinkedIn profile is a necessity.

BOSCH D720B D720B (NEW NO BOX)

It takes a skilled career strategist with vast experience and know-how to steer you in the direction of your ambitions.

Your Career Is Important. Invest in Yourself Today.

"Louise, I have to share this comment from an executive recruiter who read my resume that you created. He said: “I have to tell you that I never look forward to reading resumes because, frankly, they are always boring. However, I was more than pleasantly surprised when I started to read your resume. I was instantly compelled to read it — all of it — something I never do. Your personality came through — not just the facts and figures. The writing is exceptional and helped me to understand who you are, what’s unique about you and what you offer — quickly. Something that I usually never clearly find in resumes I read. I’m happy to tell you that my search began and ended with this opportunity. It was a perfect match! Thank you for helping me open the door to this position."

Jeremy S. Marketing Executive

ALBION 410YA08501S 410YA08501S (NEW NO BOX)

Dell FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+ SFP-10G-SR 850nm 10G Multimode Module Tested 1PC Optical nokkxr1240-PLC Processors

MITSUBISHI FM30TF-10S FM30TF10S (BRAND NEW)
NEW CROUZET GNR30DCZ RELAY 30 AMP 48-600 VAC IN BOX
Light Duty Carpet Lined ATA Case For STANTON SCS.1M SCS1M SCS 1M DIGITAL Mixer 7 Tips Every Executive Should Know When Working With Recruiters

JOHNSON CONTROLS VPAEN-071 VPAEN071 (NEW NO BOX)

Not working with a recruiter? Here’s why you should be …  Search firms/placement agencies (also referred to as recruiters or headhunters) find candidates to fill permanent (and sometimes, contract-to-permanent) roles. Recruiters account for approx. $7B in annual revenue and spend BILLIONS on recruitment tools (e.g. […]
Read More

How to Assess & Improve Your Social Media Before Starting a New Job Search

Your online social media profile can positively or negatively impact your job search. This audit will help you evaluate whether your online accounts are helping or hurting your chances of employment. More than half of employers say they have rejected an applicant because of what […]
Read More

Managing Your Career Brand

1PC PANASONIC Nais PLC AFPXTR8 AFPX-TR8 Brand New one year warranty

Are you familiar with Celebrity Name Game? Craig Ferguson (one of my favorite comedians!) hosted the show until 2017. It’s kind of like “Name That Tune,” but for people, not for music. Here’s how it worked. I’m going to describe a person based on their […]
LAMY twin pen st Multisystem Pen - Steel

Still Employed? These 7 steps are crucial for conducting a confidential job search.

 

Employers can legally fire you for just cause. The definition of “just cause” is described with words like “insubordination,” “carelessness,” and “negligence.” With these word choices, termination for cause is loosely defined and can, therefore, be used to fire just about anyone in an active […]
PreSonus Temblor T10 10 in. Active Studio Subwoofer

Tascam DR-70D 4-Channel Audio Recorder for DSLR Cameras More Career & Resume Related Blog Posts